Privacy Policy

The Privacy Policy set out below outlines the manner in which we manage personal information obtained through or displayed on the web site. By using the web site, or entering into an agreement with us in relation to the web site (eg to list a property or advertise on the web site) you are taken to have read, and agreed to the collection, use, disclosure and handling of your personal information in accordance with, this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is in addition to any other terms and conditions applicable to the web site. Specific privacy terms contained in any documents made available by us should be read together with this Privacy Policy.

We reserve the right, at our discretion, to modify or remove portions of this Privacy Policy at any time. You should review this Privacy Policy periodically so that you are updated on any changes.

Respecting Information Privacy

We recognise the importance of protecting the privacy of information we collect that is capable of identifying an individual ("personal information").

In collecting and handling personal information, we are bound by the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988, including the National Privacy Principles, and any other applicable privacy laws in Australia. This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which personal information will be dealt with.

Privacy Policy

Fenwicks will only collect personal information from you with your prior knowledge and consent.

Fenwicks will only use personal information provided by you for the purposes for which it was collected and will not disclose your personal information to a third party without your consent.

Fenwicks ensure that your personal information will not be disclosed to other organisations or authorities except if required by Law.

Fenwicks have implemented technology and security policies, rules and measures to protect the personal information that we have under our control.

Fenwicks or will remove personal information from our records where it is no longer required unless such information is required for archiving purposes.

Fenwicks will provide you with a more detailed explanation of our privacy policy on request.

Sign-up for our Latest Properties

Content

contact form